Member Districts

Member School Districts:

Archer City ISD
 C.D. Knobloch, Supt.
Box 926
Archer City, TX 76351
(940) 574-4536
Forestburg ISD 
John Metzler, Supt.
Box 415 
Forestburg, TX 76239 
(940) 964-2323
Montague ISD 
Carla Hennessey, Supt. 
P.O. Box 78 
Montague, TX  76251 
(940) 894-2811
Quanah ISD 
Ryan Turner, Supt. 
P.O. Box 150 
Quanah, TX 79252 
(940) 663-2281
Bellevue ISD
Dean Gilstrap, Supt.
Box 38
Bellevue, TX 76288
(940) 928-2104
Gold Burg ISD 
Roger Ellis, Supt. 
468 Prater Road
Bowie, TX 76230 
(940) 872-3562
Munday CISD 
Troy Parton, Supt. 
Box 300 
Munday, TX 76371 
(940) 422-4241
Saint Jo ISD 
Curtis Eldridge, Supt. 
Drawer L 
Saint Jo, TX 76265 
(940) 995-2668
Benjamin ISD
Olivia Del Hierro Gloria, Supt.
Box 166
Benjamin, TX 79505
(940) 459-2231 
Graham ISD 
Sonny Cruse, Supt. 
400 Third St. 
Graham, TX 76450 
(940) 549-0595
Newcastle ISD 
Ty Spitzer, Supt. 
Box 129 
Newcastle, TX 76372 
(940) 846-3551
Seymour ISD 
Dr. John Baker, Supt. 
409 W. Idaho 
Seymour, TX 76380 
(940) 888-3525
Bowie ISD
Steve Monkres, Supt.
P. O. Box 1168
Bowie, TX 76230
(940) 872-1151
Harrold ISD
David Thweatt, Supt.
Box 400
Harrold, TX  76364
(940) 886-2213
Nocona ISD
Dr. Vickie Gearheart, Supt. 
220 Clay St.
Nocona, TX  76255
(940) 825-3267
Throckmorton ISD 
Nelson Coutler, Int., Supt. 
210 College 
Throckmorton TX  76083 
(940) 849-2411
Bryson ISD
David Stout, Supt.
Box 309
Bryson, TX 76427
(940) 392-3281
Henrietta ISD
Jeff McClure, Supt.
1801 East Crafton
Henrietta, TX  76365
(940) 720-7900
Northide ISD  
Mark Haught, Supt. 
18040 Hwy. 283 
Vernon, TX  76384 
(940) 552-2551
Vernon ISD
Jeff Byrd, Supt.
1713 Wilbarger #203
Vernon, TX 76384
(940) 553-1900
Burkburnett ISD
Tylor Chaplin, Supt.
416 Glendale
Burkburnett, TX 76354
(940) 569-3326
Holliday ISD
Dr. Kevin Dyes, Supt.
Box 689
Holliday, TX  76366
(940) 586-1281
Olney ISD 
 Dr. Greg Roach, Supt. 
300 South Ave. H 
Olney, TX 76374 
(940) 564-3519
Wichita Christian School
Tom Snell, Supt.
4729 Neta Lane
Wichita Falls, TX  76302
940-687-1643
Chillicothe ISD
 Todd Wilson  Supt.
Box 418
Chillicothe, TX 79225
(940) 852-5391
Iowa Park CISD
Steve Moody, Supt.
Box 898
Iowa Park, TX  76367
(940) 592-4193
Perrin-Whitt CISD 
Cliff Gilmore, Supt. 
Box 39 
Perrin, TX  76075 
(940) 798-3718
Wichita Falls ISD
Michael Kuhrt, Supt.
P.O. Box 97533
Wichita Falls, TX  76307
940-720-3303

City View ISD
Brad Lewis, Int. Supt. 
1023 City View Drive 
Wichita Falls, TX 76306
(940) 855-4042

Jacksboro ISD
Dwain Milam, Supt.
750 W. Belknap St.
Jacksboro, TX  76458
(940) 567-7203
Petrolia CISD 
David Hedges, Supt. 
Box 176 
Petrolia, TX 76377 
(940) 524-3555
Windthorst ISD
Don Windham, Supt.
Box 190
Windthorst, TX 76389
(940) 423-6688
Crowell ISD 
Pam Norwood, Supt. 
Box 239 
Crowell, TX 79227 
(940) 684-1403
Knox City CISD
Louis Baty, Supt.
606 E. Main St.
Knox City, TX  79529
(940) 658-3521

Prairie Valley ISD
Tim West, Supt. 
12920 FM 103
Nocona, TX 76255 
(940) 825-4425

Woodson ISD
Gordon Thomas, Supt.
P.O. Box 287
Woodson, TX  76491
(940) 345-6521
Electra ISD 
Scott Hogue, Supt. 
P.O. Box 231 
Electra, TX 76360 
(940) 495-3683
Midway ISD
Randel Beaver, Supt.
12142 SH 148 S.
Henrietta, TX  76365
(940) 476-2215